SHARE

See below for a list of nominees and winners.

Outstanding lead actor in a limited series or TV movie

Jeremy Irons ("Watchmen")Hugh Jackman ("Bad Education")Paul Mescal ("Normal People")Jeremy Pope ("Hollywood")Mark Ruffalo ("I Know This Much Is True") *WINNER

Outstanding lead actress in a limited series or TV movie

Cate Blanchett ("Mrs. America")Shira Haas ("Unorthodox")Regina King ("Watchmen") *WINNEROctavia Spencer ("Self Made")Kerry Washington ("Little Fires Everywhere")

Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Dylan McDermott ("Hollywood")Jim Parsons ("Hollywood")Tituss Burgess ("Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. the Reverend")Yahya Abdul-Mateen II ("Watchmen") *WINNERJovan Adepo ("Watchmen")Louis Gossett Jr. ("Watchmen")

Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Holland Taylor ("Hollywood")Uzo Aduba ("Mrs. America") *WINNERMargo Martindale ("Mrs. America")Tracey Ullman ("Mrs. America")Toni Collette ("Unbelievable")Jean Smart ("Watchmen")

Outstanding lead actor in a comedy series

Anthony Anderson ("Black-ish")Don Cheadle ("Black Monday")Ted Danson ("The Good Place")Michael Douglas ("The Kominsky Method")Eugene Levy ("Schitt's Creek") *WINNERRamy Youssef ("Ramy")

Outstanding lead actress in a comedy series

Christina Applegate ("Dead to Me")Rachel Brosnahan ("The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel")Linda Cardellini ("Dead to Me")Catherine O'Hara ("Schitt's Creek") *WINNERIssa Rae ("Insecure")Tracee Ellis Ross ("Black-ish")

Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Andre Braugher ("Brooklyn Nine-Nine")William Jackson Harper ("The Good Place")Alan Arkin ("The Kominsky Method")Sterling K. Brown ("The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel")Tony Shalhoub ("The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel")Mahershala Ali ("Ramy")Kenan Thompson ("Saturday Night Live")Dan Levy ("Schitt's Creek") *WINNER

Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Betty Gilpin ("GLOW")D'Arcy Carden ("The Good Place")Yvonne Orji ("Insecure")Alex Borstein ("The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel")Marin Hinkle ("The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel")Kate McKinnon ("Saturday Night Live")Cecily Strong ("Saturday Night Live")Annie Murphy ("Schitt's Creek") *WINNER

Outstanding lead actor in a drama series

Jason Bateman ("Ozark")Sterling K. Brown ("This Is Us")Steve Carell ("The Morning Show")Brian Cox ("Succession")Billy Porter ("Pose")Jeremy Strong ("Succession") *WINNER

Outstanding lead actress in a drama series

Jennifer Aniston ("The Morning Show")Olivia Colman ("The Crown")Jodie Comer ("Killing Eve")Laura Linney ("Ozark")Sandra Oh ("Killing Eve")Zendaya ("Euphoria") *WINNER

Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Giancarlo Esposito ("Better Call Saul")Bradley Whitford ("The Handmaid's Tale")Billy Crudup ("The Morning Show") *WINNERMark Duplass ("The Morning Show")Nicholas Braun ("Succession") Kieran Culkin ("Succession")Matthew Macfadyen ("Succession")Jeffrey Wright ("Westworld")

Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

LauraRead More – Source

[contf] [contfnew]

cnn

[contfnewc] [contfnewc]

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here